Privacy Policy

Nexhour values its customers and respects your privacy, and wants you to be familiar with how we collect, use and disclose information. This Privacy Policy describes our practices in connection with information that we collect through our website www.nexhour.com. We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy before using the Site or providing Personal Information to us. By using the Site or providing Personal Information to us, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

 

INFORMATION COLLECTION

Nexhour collects information from you in several places on this site to provide an efficient, meaningful, and customized experience. For example, we can use your personal information to:

  • Help make this site easier for you to use by not having to enter information more than once.

  • Help you find information, products, and services quickly.

  • Help us create content on this site that is most relevant to you.

  • Send you alerts on new products and services on offer.

REGISTERING AND ORDERING

Before using certain sections of this site or ordering products, you may be required to complete an online registration form. During registration, you will be prompted to provide to us with certain personal information, including but not limited to your name, shipping and billing address(es), phone number and email address.

 

MY PROFILE SECTION AND CONTESTS AND PROMOTIONS

We may also ask you to fill in some additional personal information like your anniversary or birth dates, or personal likes and dislikes to be able to service you better. We may also run contests and promotions from time to time to gather this information from our customers. Supplying such information is entirely voluntary.

 

EMAIL ADDRESSES

Several locations on the site permit you to enter your email address for purposes including, but not limited to : registering for promotions; requesting us to notify you on particular offers or products, or signing up for our email newsletter and special offers, including contests, which we may run from time to time. Your participation in contests is completely voluntary, so you can choose if you would like to participate and disclose information to us. We use this information to notify contest winners and to award prizes. We may post on our site and social media profiles (Facebook, Twitter etc.) the names and cities of contest winners.

 

INTERNAL USE

We may internally use your personal information to improve our site's content and layout, to improve our outreach and for our own marketing efforts (including marketing our services and products to you), and to determine general marketplace information about visitors to this site.

 

COMMUNICATION WITH YOU

We use your personal information to process and fulfill your orders, to communicate with you for  your orders and deliveries and to provide you with other client services that may be required to fulfill your order process. We will use your personal information to communicate with you about our site. Also, we may send you a confirmation email when you register with us. We may send you service-related announcements. Also, you may submit your email address for reasons such as to register for promotions; request we notify you regarding particular offers or products, or sign up for our email newsletter and special offers. If you submit your email address, we use it to deliver this information to you. We always permit you to unsubscribe or opt out of future emails. The ‘Unsubscribe’ link is given in all our promotion emails. However you cannot opt out of receiving emails related to your orders or your membership.

 

EXTERNAL USE

We aim to provide you with excellent service and to offer you a great selection on our site. We do not sell, rent, trade, license or otherwise disclose your specific personal information or financial information to anyone, except that:

  • As do most Internet retailers, we use other service providers (such as courier services) to perform specific functions on our behalf. When we disclose information to these service providers, we disclose information to help them to perform their service. In the example of courier services, we provide them some personally identifiable information such as your name, shipping address, email, and phone number.

  • We may be required to disclose your personal information in response to requests from law-enforcement officials conducting investigations; subpoenas; a court order; or if we are otherwise required to disclose such information by law. We also will release personal information where disclosure is necessary to protect our legal rights, enforce our Terms of Use or other agreements, or to protect ourselves or others. For example, we may share information to reduce the risk of fraud or if someone uses or attempts to use our site for illegal reasons or to commit fraud.

  • We may share personal information and non-personal information with entities controlling, controlled by, or under common control with us. In the event that Nexhour.com  is merged, sold, or in the event of a transfer of some or all of our assets, we may disclose such information in connection with such transactions, subject to the Privacy Policy then in effect.

  • We may share aggregate, non-personal information (such as the number of daily visitors to a particular web page, or the size of an order placed on a certain date) with third parties such as advertising partners. This information does not directly personally identify you or any user.

  • All information gathered by Nexhour India Pvt Ltd is stored securely within a controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas or on your social media profiles is available to anyone with Internet access. Any information that you share with your friends and others under our 'share with your friend' feature or ‘Share your private showcase’ is at your risk. You must responsibly choose whom to share the information with.

  • We use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the Internet and sometimes on this site. They may collect anonymous information about your visits to our website, and your interaction with our products and services. They may also use information about your visits to this and other websites to target advertisements for goods and services. This anonymous information is collected through the use of a pixel tag, which is industry standard technology used by most major websites. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process. They do not know the name, phone number, address, email address, or any personally identifying information about the user.

 

HOW WE USE COOKIES

 

  • A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be place on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site.

  • Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences

  • We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system

  • Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us

  • You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

LINK TO OTHER WEBSITES

 

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

 

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at compliance@nexhour.com

  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen

  • You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to – Nexhour India Pvt Ltd , 334/Industrial Area, Churu-331001,(Rajasthan)

  • If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect

 

CONTACT US

 

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:-

 

Nexhour India PVT Ltd

334/INDUSTRIAL AREA, Churu ,

Rajasthan, India (331001)

Contact Number: +917849901700

EMAIL US ON : compliance@nexhour.com

×

Your Shopping Bag


Your shopping cart is empty.